2. My Callisto Momentz

Tuesday, 19 May 2015

If she would not be there

                    She ain't a superman but still we rush to her for protection
                   She ain't a doctor, but still we believe she will cure us... may be not with medicine but with her tender, love and care. She is no miracle she is a mother.
           the place where I work, keep having different kinds of promotion... specially on special days.
It struck me when my manager came an discussed an event happening in our store for "Mother's Day"
             .... " M O T H E R ' S   D A Y "      *FACEPALM*

how could it just slipped out of my calendar like head... I thought to do something special for her. So as I got done with my manager (trust me I never even concentrate on what he said, I could just see his mouth moving, that's it). I went to Just Baked and ordered a cake for her, I know she doesn't has a particular flavor craze, but still I preferred strawberry cheese cake ... which was like this.

Tadaa!

yummy no? there is an app called "Photo grid". I dunno how many applications I have downloaded in my phone which I barely use.  I am too greedy about having apps in my handset. ok this one you shouldn't have known about me ok so what I was saying is I made a naaaaaice video with the help of this app and dedicated to my mother. I posted it on Facebook too :)  she was so happy seeing the video.

If you go through my blog y'all come to know what kind of on and off relationship I have with my mother, I agree I hurt her have made her cry in times, But I just wanna say how much love and respect I hold for her, I can never be able to explain it or put'em into words!! Its not easy for a woman to look after their children alone. after my dad expired, she is the only one who is everything for me. I can see the strength in her to cope up with any troubles and I really take her as a great example to go ahead in my life. She is very hardworking, I always tried to be like her, superfast and super diligent but I failed... and I know I will never be able to... but still I will keep trying. I love you Amma!! (Tamil word for mother)

P.S : A video which I have made for my first expert , I would like y'all to have a look on it... please. and I will would love to know something about what y'all feel for your mother, you can write a link on my blog comment and I promise , I will definitely check it once I come on blog again.

                     Tu kitni acchi hai, Tu kitni bholi hai, Pyaari pyaari hai, Oh Maa...



  you can check others videos too (:




 

Tuesday, 14 April 2015

I was not Hibernating, in fact Pondering

Hello bia... how are y'all... oops, hope y'all still remember me?? ain't you?? I know its been a yank I haven't blog.. oh no no no don't think I had a writers block.. no I didn't. emmmm its just that I was BUSY!! now y'all be like *what the hell kind of work I was doing on this earth that made me so busy that couldn't even tip tap my fingers on the keyboard* well for sure I'd never had given up on my bloggers mode, buuuuut guys I really never got a chance to write.. Its just that there are soooo many, so many things had happen with me that I was really confused between choosing what to write and when to write (sometime I was like 'should I write?' ) and eventually I found myself being struck dumb. We have all been there at some point of time. We want to say something, it really means a lot to us, but for some reason, we simply cannot speak of it. Ain't we?? If you guy's have been through this kind of stage in your life, please do write to me, I would love to know if someone is out there just like me. There are so many things which was weighing me down, there were things which were troubling me and  believe me I was not able to take them out through the words!! Trust me bia, I am not that cool cook to make a lemonade out of lemons life throws at me.. in fact I go heart broken thinking can this ever happen to me? (oh I am such a dumb to think even that I am that immune ) anyway...what wrong happened ... its all just happened, what mistake took place, cannot be amended , let bygones be bygones. All  I want to consider the baaaaad things of my life as a "past incident" which might should never happen again.
                              We all evolve in our  life. we all mature through the good and bad experience of our life. We learn from our mistake and be determined not to repeat it time and again. I too had made some silly choices and taken some stupid decisions in my life, for which I had to repay... repay with my happiness, my laughter *though twas not for a long time* I have recognized even bad people existed in my life, and for the good ones; I have set their priority level in order where twas all scattered before. There were people whom I was giving importance unnecessarily and because of that I was loosing the support of the ones who are really strong in holding me. But not now... and it will  NEVER change!!
                     
                 Oh yeah... wanna tell you one more thing!! y'all know that bitch had barked again!! LOL!! Interesting huh! she had tried to hurt me again with her filthy-disastrous-repetitive words! hahah I tell ya one big compulsive highlighter she is ! I could give it to her left - right and front through the same social networking she has chosen to do shitty things from  (so badly that she would have regretted why she ever sighed up in any social activities) but as I said I have evolved and when I said this I mean it. I have come above all these kiddish act and well my statement would always be restrained and what I feel is the more I talk about them , the more I involve them in my life! I rather choose helping others than helping them who are going to hand me nothing at the end. I see so many things happening against me, many things has been told against me but I have promised myself not to ruin my life thinking about these or wasting my time in mending things which are of no good, trust me. In this course of life I have lost many of my so-called-friend but I prefer it to be a good riddance to bad rubbish.
                          "Ignorance Is Bliss" I am holding onto this mantra at the moment of my life...
 What's yours bia?? share something helpful if you want.
                                                     

Saturday, 26 April 2014

What To Do Re!!

Inhale ..... Exhale.... Inhale.... Exhale!! *huff*
  Hmmmph!! A new thing about me is discovered. I can really go on doing same things day by day, everyday without thinking to change  it a bit. I am tired finding myself coming to work, and doing NOTHING!!
    only Sit - Eat - Play games - Facebook - Twitter - Blogging and Staring at the computer screen and thinking thousand things at once and ending up feeling so useless :(

for almost anything?
                  

Why am I doing the same thing everyday.. Cant I change it a bit... Cant I move my soggy ass and tryna shuffle !! Oh I see.. so finally I have been the victim of my lazy life... Geez! I need some energy, Uff cant even ask friend for it as how I request an energy booster in the games I play on Facebook everyday.
 why I am behaving like this as though there is really no other work left for me, why am I behaving so dumb, why my days are passing just doing nothing NOTHING productive? I am drilled now, I guess I am loosing the ability to think even... Its may be just a bad and boring day... Oh Geez... wake me up from my monotonous life!

 P.S. My bestie is out of town, missing him as he is out of any contact. Having little slit ups with baby.. need to fix it asap.

Sunday, 13 April 2014

Entry of the Lord in Jerusalem



     Blessed is He who comes in the name of the Lord. We bless you from the house of the Lord




a week before he was crucified like a criminal, he rode into the city a king.

 I think if my blog doesn't talk about God, then I fail being a christian. When I was a child, I used to count my festivals with other religions. I used to think we have so less festivals to celebrate and all of them are just so common, its same routine, going to church , meeting relatives and friends, wishing them and having the followed lunch and dinner together, that's it! Of course as a child thinking his way was nothing unusual, that time we were in the age where our brain was like on holidays until we grow up, our heart used to be on workdays just to beat and pump, nothing more than that.We knew only two feelings, happy and sad.... we used to cry when parents used to rebuke us and be very happy when they used to get chocolate and gifts for us :D
   But now when I am grown up, I am a teen turned into a woman, I have a mind to think, I have a heart to feel more than being happy and sad,  and I have a brain which is small in size but huge and  deep like a well inside which is never over poured with the knowledge we receive day by day. Now I know, that our festival is not just wishing people and meeting relatives, NO, this is not it! Its more than what we can see and what we can understand. As a child even I thought that going to church is the same old routine but what I did not know was it has all new things to teach us every time we visit. It teaches more about our religion, about Jesus and his teachings, It makes us more responsible towards our duty of being a true CChristian. Now when I know it all, I enter church, I keep my mind fresh, my heart dying to accept him and my mind ready to know God and be closer to him day by day.
  Today its Palm Sunday. Its 13.04.2014. This is the 6th Sunday of lent season and the last Sunday before Easter. It is known as Passion Sunday, Flower Sunday and Willow Sunday as well (oh , not bad!) On this day we go to church in the morning which follows by a mass, gospel reading, preaching about the facts of palm Sunday and its value in our life through Jesus. We get palm leaves distributed among us today and we attend mass holding it in our hands. Palm Sunday includes a possession of the  assembled worshippers carrying palms. Why Palm Leaves?? why not roses or some other flowers, why only palm leaves???? that's the question many people think when they see us with a palm leaves holding in our hands and gong back home. I remember how quickly I used to ask Appa (daddy) to make flowers and cross for me out of those palm leaves as soon the Mass used to get over. I miss my dad.

Ain't these beautiful.

It was really fun when we used to make sword out of those leaves and play the palm warrior.. hahaha...

          now enough of fun stories , now lets discuss some fact stories about this holy day. SO.....
                                               
    What   is    Palm    Sunday?

 Palm Sunday commemorates the triumphal entry of Jesus in Jerusalem, where he would be crucified five days later. According to the Gospel, Jesus rode into a town on a donkey as elated and exuberant crowd hailed him as their Messiah (Savior) and spread out palm branches and cloaks (to make i more comfortable) in his path. They also attempted to hold the palm branches over him to shade him from the sun. Palm leaves are significant symbol on Palm Sunday because it stand for the entry of Jesus  into Jerusalem. It stands for the victory. The same way a donkey is referred as an animal of peace, so Jesus coming riding on a donkey is a significance that Jesus is coming in peace. They welcomed Jesus with more passion and a painful thought as those followers knew that four days later, Jesus would be crucified.
Palm Sunday marks the beginning of the Holy Week. This week is very important for Christians. This holy week continues with a Good Friday which is the last day of Jesus life and ends with Easter, the day of  his resurrection.

I feel very bad when I see most of the Christians going church as it is a work for them , its like just go and finish it. Most of us go to church occasionally. In Christianity , Sunday is considered as a Holy Sabbath Day, we being a christian should go to church in order to keep it Holy. Listen to God and his teaching. If we do not do this,we will not be able to know about the one who has sacrificed his life on the cross for us. We will not be able to know the value of the Holy Trinity (Father, Sin and the Holy Spirit) Thus we will never be able to enlighten our children and other young generations about how lucky we are being Christians. It will be shame for us if we do not understand that somehow we can loose the opportunity to teach others and lessen our sins and redeem it through teaching Gods Prayers.
If you regularly go to Church, You will feel Jesus inside you. You will be able to see with your naked eyes how much persecution he has gone through, you will be able to feel his pain and agony.

On this day I pray for all those Christians who are still adamantly unaware of His sacrifice. We should know that he knew this from before, he has all of us in his mind, He knew it that He has to give his life in order to save ours, but still he did not reused to, he did not refused to his Almighty Lord, His unending passion and love he showed us in his way. Why cant we show him the same love by doing things which makes him happy. We can, right? 

On this Holt Occasions I pray for y'all, that the spirit of this Holy occasions, the warmth of the season make your heart bloom with joy and happiness.


 Have a Blessed Palm Sunday, Be a True Christian!!!





Monday, 7 April 2014

Saturday should be my stress buster

Hello Ladies... how are y'all?
 I work in such organization where party and good time don't exist. Its only work, work and work. Though we get our weekly offs which is NOT on weekends (only weekdays). Y'all tell me who parties on Monday??or any other weekdays... I dunno, but when I get my off day, I just cant think about anything but getting up late, having lunch late... I don't have word "lunch" in my eating pattern, Its always Lunner :p . as the day wear on I pass my day running errand, reading books, watching TV but never ever think of gong out and meeting anyone, you see I am not some big shot people will die to meet with and try to  manage time... so basically my off days goes with the thought of oh-hell-my-weekly-off-is-good-for-nothing feeling.
what I think is people need to plan their shcedule for their chuttis (holidays) I see all my friend planning for their weekends, which restaurant they wanna go, which disc floor they wanna hit on or which place they can give a short trip to, and what I do with my offs??  

i am best at this yoga position on my week offs :p
 No, I cannot do this to myself, I cannot keep myself away from fun...so what if my weekends are not free, so what if my friends cannot manage their time according to me.. I can always do that. So I decided that I will take out time from my boring life and will try to socialize. I decided to join my friends on weekends, if not Friday night, I can be a bitch on Saturday Night at least. hahaha.
and I am glad to say that I am too serious this time to grab some fun and masti. I understand I need to maintain hard to do this cuz slogging your ass for a whole day, you jus cannot think about partying, and the next day reporting at the same time to your workplace is all the more killing but you cannot have butter on both sides of your bread.
Oh yes, I have called up one of my friend to get me join a dance class too, I love dancing, dancing is my passion and I would love to sweat like a pig while I pump it up. Aaanyway.... last Saturday I went out with friend to a club, I was quiet adamant to go as two of my gurlfriends already backed off so it jus lessened my excitement. I called up baby and asked him to come along, being one of a prey of the same organization, he refused to come, he might be planning to go home asap and just hit the hay. This is what happen to us at the end of the day cuz our work just drain away the energy out  of us, we don't even get time to have a cat nap actually. So I don't have any doubt of asking him why he does not wanna join, understandably I would do the same if I wouldn't be a person who likes partying and some how he doesn't like clubbing much. Baby thinks two is a company and three is a crowd, I am so opposite to him, we are so unlike each other so what opposite attracts darling!
< Cut to >

So I needed someone to suggest me if I should go to the party, I am very pathetic in deciding anything. So baby told me to go as I was planning it since a week. I think I was jus needing someone's approval, anyone who would tell me to go to the party... hahahah. I called up Bebo and told her that I am all in. So we met near my work place after my work got over. We went for a fag and bitched about the friends who did not turn up for the party.
 
We are the best in it...

 After we were done, we went to Subway, grabbed a veg sandwich (stomach should be all peaceful while we jump like a jack) Then we headed to a restroom of a mall nearby and got ready...

Short Dress... Check!!

High Heels Stilettos.... Check!!

Make Up....Check Check!!

Hair.... Check!!

Clutch with a lip gloss and a kajal inside.... Check Check!! (though we are not gonna open it ones even)


Yeah baby, we are all set to paint the town red! We reached the place. I was so surprised to see that people still remember me even after my partying hiatus. I had loads of fun, after a long time I danced up a storm..Alhamdullilah, such energy after such a hectic work day even. I am blessed with the quality of a red bull I guess! We danced in all kind of numbers, from trance to desi beats. Thus the  party got over and I was very happy with my decision of calling my baby and asked him about the party, I was not so excited to go before he called me... but then all's well that ends well.

P.S.  I did not drink since lent season is going on.. I am away from alcohol though cookie did not fail to indulge in committing sin. Every time I smoke I say sorry to God (that's so stupid of me).

Anyway here are few pics from the party for y'all, aaaaaanjoy!!


This is what I wore for the party :)

My gurlfriend, My Bebo.. mwah! (party planner)



My dancing buddy.. he is so electrifying!



poor guy  didn't get the time to change even :(








I was so tired, My feet were begging for some fresh air.







        

Sunday, 30 March 2014

Karma Slaps Hard Baby!!

Hello Ladies!!
  I dunno why I am feeling so content today while I am writing this post, If y'all are regular on my post then you must remember I talked about a Bitch. How the fight took place and she went on and on by throwing nails at me, and I couldn't do much but saying bad things to her as well, though twas not as much the level she was downgrading herself.. You see, that's not my forte.
 She went on saying bad things about me and anything regarded myself. She started bitching from my upbringing to my personal relationship!! She cursed my parents, raised questions on my character and at last never spared my fiancée as well. I remember her bitter words which went down inside my heart and it never cease to hurt me every time I see her Ex (who is supposedly my best friend)... I would never taken her shits if I would never believed in Karma . Yes I strongly believe in the power of God Almighty , I believe in His justice.. when He talks everything become dumb! He has his own incredible way to punish the sinners and He never offended me in my prayers. I tell you the day the fight took place, I went back home and prayed to God , I said "God, I pray for the person who hurt me, so that she gets the ability to know the good and the bad, to control on the evil side of her mind and heart, If I did wrong to her never hesitate to punish me and if she did wrong to me, show it to her in your own way"

   I remember how she accused me to be in a useless relationship and called him pathetic where she has no rights to do so. But I never utter a word against her relationship with different people , who keeps changing their place from her heart to her bed... (God forgive me to say so). They say in God's home, there is delay but no denial. She has already faced her Karma and I tell you it has given her on the right time at the right place. She had a break off recently, (what? did I just say what I heard??) yes... this is true. A bitter truth of her life.. and much to my surprise this very news was given to me by my bestie !! I doubt now she must be realizing once she had got the taste of her own medicine... playing with my besties' life, breaking his heart and using him time and again.. she must be having a flashback in her memory lane, when she betray my BFF, when he pleaded for his love and she tramped all his dream by her feet. I swear she is one heartless lady I have ever came across with!!

      

  I was wondering how come MWB knew about her stitched up love story. There was no reason left for me to acknowledge her sheer selfishness and unfaithfulness when my bestie told me that SHE called him up and told him, may be definitely now she needs a shoulder to cry on. hmmmm now what happened to your dignity lady..? All the time when you refused to talk to MWB ever in your life? Has it been sold in the frustration market or what?? Did you say all that from your butt?? Whateverr!
  By the way I am not surprised or shocked when I heard about her break off cuz I know she is very much used to it, she probably has 5-6 break offs in a year. So its obvious. How can she manage keeping every guy in her man's frame... I do not wanna speak evil but sometime people, these kind of people needs to show them a mirror. I heard she told MWB not to discuss this with me. hahahaah! May be she knew I'd be the one who would laugh last and louder! and yes I did it... HAA HAA HAA!!!

   She had a break off, on top of that she showed the heights of her atrociousness when she shamefacedly called MWB expecting that he would give her the lap that invertebrate needed that time to shove her filthy face in and cry. She definitely knows which side of her bread is buttered (such an example of shamelessness) and I know my bestie.. after all whatever she did to him, he was ready to be there for her, and guys this is not the first time she has done things like this, she has used my innocent-madly-in-love-with-her bestie time and again as I have said already. I do not have any complain against him , I know he loves her, and I appreciate him for that. But in the same time I am trying to make him aware of her wickedness she did in past and I wanna keep him safe this time. I hope her butter would not melt in his mouth.Guess he himself knows it and be alert for God sake.
 I just thank God and appreciate Karma to have this phase in my life, all the tears I shed when she insulted my fiancée, all the pain my bestie have gone through, all the bad words she cast on me, all the cursing she had thrown on MBH is redeemed finally. Repent for all the hassles you created in MWB's life, realize when you considered his love conditional, you betrayed him when he loved you with no string attached, apologize (which is very hard for you kind of egoist person) for the time you abused and disrespect his mom and dad who were supposedly your MOM and DAD too. Shea!! so many mistakes and so much of cheapness, I doubt you face yourself in a mirror, do you?? yes , most probably you can because Shamelessness is YOU! I am afraid I am changing myself into one of you by saying so many things. *period*

    anyway its never too late, So I just hope things have taught her some good lesson and Inshallah she henceforth tries to become a good soul (my gut feeling says she is up to something nevertheless) once a bitch is always a bitch yaar!! whateverr...


P.S. MWB: This time I am not there with you standing beside if this girl makes some stupid silly mistakes again. Its totally your call to be there for her, I am not gonna repay this by staking my self respect and  plead to her for your happiness... the happiness which she can never grant you with... its again her nature... Wish for your best upcoming days and no more heartbreaks!!




Tuesday, 25 March 2014

Hello






Source



Tik-Tok-Tik-Tok, Its 4 o'clock
My eyes wide open, My mind is blocked
It takes so much, to think so deep
Is that a reason, I ain't no sleep
Is it insomnia?? no it can't be
Its something in my head, buzzing like a bee!
Wanna take it out of my thoughts & mind
It seems no going anywhere, until I whine
So sealed my lips & closed my heart
I have to do so to move it apart
I take it off me & I never gonna be
The one who says I'm there if you need me
There are few thing now I will demand
I owe your love, your care and not only your commands
Its either I don't understand or he just ignore
But its true that I have never expected more
It is my bad habit looking blindly up to you
To think what I see is false & what you say is true
Its ain't going to be the same,the way you want it to be
Its ain't gonna be about you, it will now include m
I will stand right here the place I belong
Hoping you make things right what have gone wrong
I will make it difficult by lurking around
You'll find me by yourself if your love is profound
Now show me your limits & show me your bounds
Go against your call of duty in another way around
You will see me someday when your love comes true fellow
But I promise with my broken heart to you, I'd never say Hello !






Source

☺ Sent from BlackBerry® on Airtel